Home portada Privacy Policy

1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

OP-TEAM SIC, SL.

B62488879

255 LEPANTO STREET OFFICE 3 - 08013 - BARCELONA - (SPAIN)

932430835

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

2.     Which what purpose do we treat your personal data?

In OP-TEAM SIC, SL. we treat the information provided by interested persons for the purpose of administrative, accounting and fiscal management, as well as sending commercial communications about our services.

3.     How long will we keep your data?

We will keep your data for 5 years or until the end of the contracted service.

4.     What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

We indicate the legal basis for the treatment of your data:

  • Consent of the interested party: REGULATION (EU) 2016/679, of April 27, 2016 of the European Parliament, and of the Council relative to the Protection of the physical persons with regard to the treatment of their personal data.

5.     To which recipients will your data be communicated?

No data will be transferred to third parties, except legal obligation.

6.     Transfers of data to third countries

No data transfers are planned for third countries.

7.     What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether OP-TEAM SIC, SL. we are treating personal data that concerns you, or not.

Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, OP-TEAM SIC, SL. will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.

You can exercise your rights materially in the following way: sending an email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

If you have given your consent for a specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel your rights are violated in relation to the protection of your personal data, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can submit a claim to the competent Data Protection Control Authority through of its website: www.agpd.es.

8.     How have we obtained your data?

The personal data that we treat in OP-TEAM SIC, SL. come from the interested party.

The categories of data that are treated are:

  • Postal and electronic addresses
  • Commercial information

 

Special categories of personal data are not treated (they are those data that reveal the ethnic or racial origin, the political opinions, the religious or philosophical convictions, or the union affiliation, genetic data, biometric data directed to identify in an univocal way an individual, data related to health or data related to sexual life or sexual orientation of a natural person).

© 2018 - Op-team SL. Lepant 255, baixos 3a, 08013 Barcelona | T. 932 430 835 | op-team@op-team.com | Privacy Policy |Legal Notice | Site Map
Home portada Privacy Policy